Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Pearl
Type: Dog
Breed: Labrador Retriever
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 65
Location: fairport, NY
Owner: Becky
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: California Natural Lamb and Rice
Toy: Tennis Ball and Frisbee
Person: My husband John
Trick: High ten, fetch, catch frisbee

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: White Lightening, Pearly Pearl,
Pet Peeves: me sitting in her spot on the couch
More: We adopted Pearl from a puppy only rescue. She was a replacement companion for our Golden Millie after our older Golden Brandy passed.