pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Baby
Type: Cat
Breed: American Shorthair
Gender: Male
Year Born: 1999
Weight: 12
Location: New Franken, WI
Owner: Lisa
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Warmed can of cat food
Toy: piece of fleece blanket tie
Person: My owner Lisa

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Baby Pie, Babes, Babykin
More: Baby came to us as a stray in winter in WI. He had frostbite ears and paws. We took him 2 the vet after we gained his trust. He was negative for felv and to this day he has had no sideeffects from the frostbite. On Jan.20,2012 Baby has been with us 12 years!!

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -