pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Birds

PET PROFILE

Name: CASPER-LA
Type: Bird
Breed: Cockatoo
Gender: Female
Year Born: 1995
Weight: 1
Location: South Glastonbury, , CT
Owner: Mary Angel
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Pellets, strawberries, real babyfood with oats mixed and served on a spoon, rice, apples, blueberries, corn on the cob
Toy: She loves mirrors for pets, wood toys and chewing paper.....Sometimes she does like bells
Trick: Well, right now she can say the names of 5 of my other birds and she can ID them, she lets you know when she has to do poopie..She sings and dances

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Pretty, Pretty, Pretty Girl.........
Pet Peeves: Well, she likes to get what she wants when she wants it or she screams.....And I mean screams......She wants to be fed 1st.....
More: Casper-LA has been with me since 8/02...She came from So, CA and already had lived in 3 homes prior to mine. She was flown from CA to NY`and I picked her up at the airport. She use to be afriad of kids as they would tease her and she hates flashlights as well. Her name was Casper but I added LA to make her sound more like the girl that she is......She loves dancing, driving in the car, and talking on the telephone. She has a favorite DJ from a local radio station and loves to hear his voice....

Casper does an imitation of Stevie Wonder, too precious......
3 of 4

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -