pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Cats

PET PROFILE

Name: snowball
Type: Cat
Breed: Himalayan
Gender: Female
Year Born: 1991
Weight: 10
Location: Wallingford, CT
Owner: Patti
Rescued Rest in Peace

FAVORITES

Food: nutro dry and fancy feast wet
Toy: metallic streamers on wand
Person: mom
Trick: pretty poser, slept with paw on me

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: snowpea
Pet Peeves: medication
More: Snowball isn't with us anymore, but she was a beautiful, dainty little cat. Always looked like a kitten. Slept with me every night and I still miss her. She passed after a battle with cancer in 2006.
11 of 25

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -