pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Cats

PET PROFILE

Name: Snickers
Type: Cat
Breed: Domestic
Gender: Male
Year Born: 1996
Weight: 12
Location: Wallingford, CT
Owner: Patti
Rescued Rest in Peace

FAVORITES

Food: nutro dry and fancy feast
Toy: all cat toys, and laser light
Person: Jesse
Trick: thought he was a dog, very playful and fresh

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: nicks
Pet Peeves: going to vet
More: Snickers was one of 4 kittens my son and I rescued from a busy street back in 96. They were all beautiful kittens. Vet thought they might have some persian in them since faces were small and slightly flattened. They're fur was a little longer than usual, but very thick and soft. His best friend was our other kitty, Sam. They liked to snuggle together.
Snickers had a stroke in 2004, but I nursed him back to perfect physical health, even though he continued to have a heart problem. Snickers later died from another blood clot in 2006. My family and I (and all the rest of our rescued critters) miss Snickers.
10 of 25

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -