Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Rudy
Type: Dog
Breed: Shih Tzu
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2004
Weight: 17
Location: East Hartford, CT
Owner: Joan

FAVORITES

Food: rawhides, Ausie treats, any food that falls on the floor
Toy: purple bear
Person: Joan
Trick: doesn't do tricks-his contribution is just being himself

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Rudy Tooty
Pet Peeves: people's feet coming towards him
More: Rufdy was a breeder dog for four years before we adopted him. He is now a pampered, spoiled child. He prefers people overr animals, and loves being around us. He is silly, and stubborn, and the light of our lives.