My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Sammi
Type: Dog
Breed: Mixed Breed
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 45
Location: Athens, GA
Owner: Nora
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: If another dog is around her favorite food is whatever they are eating
Toy: Not big on toys. She mostly just plays with her big sister
Person: ME or her grandma
Trick: Running and hiding in the corner- is that a trick?

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Sambo
Pet Peeves: I don't know if it counts as pet peeves but she's afraid of EVERYTHING.
More: Sammi is a very sweet but VERY timid dog. She was found in the the Wal-Mart parking lot and was in bad shape before she came to my home. She is a wonderful dog now. She loves her sister Jessi and does everything Jessi does. She is very loving and snuggly.

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -