Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: April
Type: Dog
Breed: Dachshund
Gender: Female
Year Born: 1993
Weight: 11
Location: Eustis, FL
Owner: Norma

FAVORITES

Food: Pedigree good digestion can
Toy: None in particular
Person: Norma - has been from day 1
Trick: None at her age

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Precious baby girl
Pet Peeves: Doesn't like her head under the cover
More: She wanted her picture in the paper to celebrate her 16th birthday in April. She gives credit for her longevity to her mother, Mollie, and her grandmother, Maggie, in Sandy Springs, GA. She also has wanted a card from President Obama for her birthday but I explained to her that she would have to be human. She looked at me as if to say, well! She has been PURE JOY from the first day we took her home.