pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: Pokey
Type: Dog
Breed: German Shepherd
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2003
Weight: 60
Location: New Kensington, PA
Owner: Barbara J
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Moist & Meaty
Toy: My toy chipmunk
Person: My Daddy
Trick: I take a toy outside every morning.

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Poke Dog, Princess
Pet Peeves: Dogs who walk in front of my house.
More: Pokey was a nine month old puppy featured on the Lynn Cullen show. We were listening and called Animal Friends. We met Pokey and fell in love with her. And of course we adopted her.
98 of 221

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -