pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: Blarney
Type: Dog
Breed: Goldendoodle
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2009
Weight: 90
Location: Brackenridge, PA
Owner: Aimee

FAVORITES

Food: Acana wild prarie
Toy: He loves his rubber ball
Person: He loves me the most....his mommy
Trick: He jumps off the ground higher than I am.

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Fuffernutter
Pet Peeves: He is a lover.....he has no pet peeves....
More: Blarney is the best dog ever!! I have never had a puppy train so quickly. He pottie trained in about a week and has never had an accident in the house and I work all day. He is very smart and really understands alot of what I tell him. He is a big and beautiful boy. He is well behaved but alearts me at home when he needs to by barking at the right times. He rings a bell at the back door when he needs to go potty. He loves to play ball...his favorite passtime. He is always there for me and we go on many long walks. He loves the puppy parks and gets along well with all the other dogs. He goes to puppy day care about once a week now just so he can keep in touch with his friends. I have taken him into large crowds and he is excellent, very calm and he lets anyone touch him. I am just so proud of my big beautiful boy.
26 of 222

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -