pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: Myrtle
Type: Reptile or Amphibian
Breed: Turtle
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2004
Weight: 1
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Diana

FAVORITES

Food: Reptomin
Toy: Rocks
Person: Mommy
Trick: Sunning

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Splash, Hissy Missy
Pet Peeves: Coldness
More: I spend my time between tanks and swimming pools. I was adopted when I was an itty bitty baby, and i've grown into the big lady I am now. I love sunning myself on rocks and splashing towards my mommy when she feeds me or walks past my tank. I have a very splash happy life!
162 of 221

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -