pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Chance
Type: Dog
Breed: Mixed Breed
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2006
Weight: 89
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Lauren
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Purina One Lamb & Rice
Toy: Anything that isn't his!!
Person: Me of course
Trick: all sort of em

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Chancy, Yoda
More: Chance is a german sheparc mix who we apopted from Animal Friends 3 years ago. He will be celebrating his 3rd birthday November 24, 2009. He has a mean bark but is cuddly like a teddy bear. He loves kids but is leary at first when a male enters the house. He is very protective but is still so gentle. He is very dainty like when he walks about and is very cautious were he steps which is quite amusing to watch. He gets along great with our other "moose" Hershey and our 2 michevious cats, Starbucks & Dunkin.
149 of 222

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -