pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Pet Shuffle

PET PROFILE

Name: Lilly
Type: Dog
Breed: American Pit Bull Terrier
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2001
Weight: 60
Location: New Kensington, PA
Owner: Barbara J
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Moist and Meaty
Toy: Toy Penguin
Person: My Mom
Trick: Jumps over the flower bed

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Miss Lillian, Lill Pill, Lill
Pet Peeves: When Pokey takes her bone. Squirrels that are in her yard.
More: I found Lilly in the want-ads of the Pittsburgh Post-Gazette. She was in foster care. We adopted her from the Animal Rescue League. She is gentle and loving.
100 of 222

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -