pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: Jerome
Type: Cat
Breed: Domestic
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 10
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Adrienne
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: fancy feast
Toy: catnip fool!
Person: adrienne
Trick: who me?

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: romers
Pet Peeves: big dogs
More: Jerome was a Polish Hill street cat. I coaxed him into my house in the mid of winter. It didn't take long for him to adjust to a warm house with food. I was destined to own this cat; we communicate very well. For ex., if i ask him if he wants to go outside, he'll run to the door!
118 of 221

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -