pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

Browse by:

Recently Added

PET PROFILE

Name: Sophie
Type: Cat
Breed: Domestic
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2006
Weight: 14
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Jamie
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Purina Healthful Life
Toy: cat nip stuffed "squirrel" that she thinks is her baby
Person: only me
Trick: paper shredder; toilet paper and cardboard

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Sophie Mia
Pet Peeves: when I'm half asleep in the morning and reach for the toilet paper.... and its shredded
More: Sophie is a strong, loving girl and built like a sack of sand. If I leave my house by the FRONT door she cries at me like she does not want me to go. I adopted her and her cage mate, Max, from the Western PA Humane Society in Feb 2008. It has taken a year but she now shows me her "softer" and more loving side. She takes care of my other cat Max by grooming him.
168 of 222

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -