Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: oscar and emmy
Type: Dog
Breed: Poodle
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2004
Weight: 65
Location: pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Becky

FAVORITES

Food: the best
Toy: squeaky ducks
Person: our humans
Trick: posing for cameras

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: osk and m
Pet Peeves: staying home by ourselves
More: We are working dogs (sorta). When we are not just taking it easy, we are therapy dogs visiting local rehab and assistant living homes and occassionaly visits to the hospital. We also are "actors" and we get to romp and play and pose in front of cameras.