Return To Profile


Name: Jake
Type: Dog
Breed: English Setter
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2000
Weight: 55
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Carolyn at


Food: Anything he can get his mouth on! Off counters, tables, sinks, garbage cans.... you name it... he'll find it!
Toy: Jake only likes his bones and he protects them and carries them around like baby dolls. very cute
Person: Id have to say me.
Trick: He does a very unique dance when i scratch his rear end , high 5


Nicknames: Jake the Flake
Pet Peeves: likes to lick rust and bricks! He delights in eating his own stool :( YUK