Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Griffin
Type: Dog
Breed: Golden Retriever
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 110
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Melissa

FAVORITES

Food: eggs
Toy: bone
Person: Mom and Dad
Trick: will do anything for a belly rub

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Griffypoo
Pet Peeves: Doesn't like to be home alone
More: He loves to be with his owners 24/7. Thinks of himself as a lap dog. Gets jealous over the cat. He's funny and the greatest dog ever!