Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Gypsy
Type: Dog
Breed: Border Collie
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 46
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: Katie, Dave and Ella Richards
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Carrots
Toy: Purple fuzz
Person: Her sissy, Ella
Trick: Shaking and giving high fives

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Gypsy...whipsy...pipsy And Gypsy Marie Agatha Bad Dog.
Pet Peeves: Other dogs walking past her house.
More: We adopted Gypsy from the Humane Society in the Northside in 2008, she is a wonderful addition to our growing family.