Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Molly
Type: Dog
Breed: German Shepherd
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2004
Weight: 78
Location: Pittsburgh, PA
Owner: David

FAVORITES

Food: Iams
Toy: Tennis ball
Person: Dave
Trick: Play dead

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Hoover & Molly Missile
Pet Peeves: Loves to get loose and run.
More: Adopting Molly was the best thing we ever did. She is a companion, friend, and a great watchdog. She's part of our family! Molly is incredibly smart and has a great disposition. When she needs to go out, she rings a bell that is attached to a doorknob; that's actually how we trained her. She loves our daughter, son-in-law, and our grand-dog and grand-cat. Simply stated, Molly is G R E A T!!!!