Return To Profile

PET PROFILE

Name: Sprinkles
Type: Dog
Breed: Greyhound
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2005
Weight: 78
Location: Pleasant Hills, PA
Owner: Mark
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Marshmallows
Toy: Not big into toys
Person: Mommy (Cara)
Trick: sleeping

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Winkles
More: Sprinkles is a white with black-ticked retired greyhound athlete, with over 120 races to his credit. Since 2010, he's been enjoying retirement in Pleasant Hills. His hobbies include sleeping, chasing rabbits, and napping.