Return To Profile


Name: Oscar
Type: Dog
Breed: Yorkshire Terrier
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 8
Location: Grove City, PA
Owner: Amy


Food: whipped cream
Toy: pillows
Person: ME or his brother Bruce
Trick: Being a statue


Nicknames: Oscey, Oscar de la Renta
Pet Peeves: none
More: This is Oscar. He was rescued at age 6 months from a BYB who neglected him. So when we brought him home he was very frightened and timid. He sat in a corner for 3 days and didn't move. He finally warmed up to me but doesn't like people. He loves other dogs, though. His favorite thing to do is to snuggle and give me kisses.