Return To Profile


Name: Remington Winchester
Type: Dog
Breed: German Shorthaired Pointer
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 53
Location: Worthington, PA
Owner: Courtney


Food: carrots, ice cream, pizza crust
Toy: AKC Pheasant Squeaker toy, kongs, live game birds
Person: His Mommy of course!
Trick: he talks back when he doesn't want to do something, rolls on his back and snuggles up in your arm and paws to rub his belly


Nicknames: Remi, Winny, Pippen, Rabes (and yes he does know all of these are names)
Pet Peeves: CATS, having to go in his kennel with his brother when I am away, having to sleep on the floor
More: Remi is 2.5 yrs old and is spoiled rotten. He is a velcro dog and a 53 lb. lap dog. He is a natural born hunter and when his dad gets the gun and Remi's hunting vest out he is all business and it's on like donkey kong. I wouldn't trade him for the world.