pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Skittles
Type: Cat
Breed: Domestic
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2000
Weight: 18
Location: Pilot, VA
Owner: Lisa
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Anything except Salmon flavor
Toy: A dangling string when no one is looking
Person: Her daddy
Trick: Bitting your hand if you become to friendly

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Skittle Boots
Pet Peeves: Blue our Great Dane
More: Skittles is set in her ways, she likes things her way and there is no way you are going to convice her otherwise. She was adopted from a shelter many years ago, she was unsociable and pritty much wild as a kitten. Her Dad at the time felt sorry for her thinking no one was going to adopt a kitten that is afraid of everything and bites in defense. She loves her new dad now letting him brush and give her kisses on the head, but no one else is allowed!

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -