pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Mandy
Type: Dog
Breed: Mixed Breed
Gender: Female
Year Born: 2007
Weight: 59
Location: Roanoke, VA
Owner: Linda
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Anything she sees me eat!
Toy: An empty plastic soft drink bottle with a little of the air squeezed out and a small rock in it. Also just a plain old stick .
Person: Well... we go to the dog park and she really isn't very interested in the other dogs but loves to go around to great all the people there.

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Many Moo or Moo Moo
Pet Peeves: When I use my laptop she gets upset, so she will go get in her bed, that is the only time she gets in her bed.
More: We also have a cat, I usually tell everyone that she has a cat. Anyway Lulu the cat, Mandy, my husband and I all sleep together in a BIG old king sized bed, Mandy sleeps under the covers and must be touching my skin somewhere or she is just not happy. She is sure not what we were looking for when we went to the shelter after having just lost our Black Lab and just a few years earlier our Alaskan Malamute but honestly she is the most loving dog I have had in my more then 55 years and I have had at least one my entire life. I can't imagine life without a dog and I plan to always have one just like her.

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -