pets

My Pets - profiles and photos

PET PROFILE

Name: Augie
Type: Dog
Breed: Australian Shepherd
Gender: Male
Year Born: 2011
Weight: 40
Location: Tucson, AZ
Owner: Travis
Rescued

FAVORITES

Food: Wellness Super 5
Toy: Any bone, real or nylar
Person: Travis
Trick: Master cuddler and naturally dances with you

MORE DETAILS

Nicknames: Augustus and stogie-boy
Pet Peeves: People will stop rubbing his tummy and the older dogs won't play chase when he wants to
More: I adopted Augie from Amazing Aussies in September of 2011. Actually, I started out fostering him but within 9 days knew I could not give him up. He fit perfectly with my two other aussies, one also a special needs from the same organization, and with my indoor cat from day one. He is a master cuddler and flops down next to me on the couch, bed, floor or in the backyard. He has yet to meet a person he does not like. Despite his deafness and lack of vision in his left eye, he is the perfect pet! He learned the hand signals for sit, come, wait, and up in a short amount of time. He wants to play with every dog he meets and a few cats too! I love him to pieces and can't imagine my life without him.

My Pets

First time user? Please register
Add your pet
Already created a pet profile? Sign in
- ADVERTISEMENT -
- ADVERTISEMENT -